Coemar ProSpot 250 LX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The union owns several of these units, though they are all at the time of writing being repaired. | The union owns several of these units, though they are all at the time of writing being repaired. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DMX Channels | |||
|- | |||
!Channel!!Function | |||
|- | |||
|1||Pan ("Base") | |||
|- | |||
|2||Pan (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|3||Tilt ("Yoke") | |||
|- | |||
|4||Tile (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|5||Movement Speed | |||
|- | |||
|6||Dimmer | |||
|- | |||
|7||Shutter | |||
|- | |||
|8||Focus | |||
|- | |||
|9||Gobo Wheel (Indexed) | |||
|- | |||
|10||Gobo Wheel (Position) | |||
|- | |||
|11||Gobo Rotation | |||
|- | |||
|12||Prism (Position & Rotation) | |||
|- | |||
|13||Colour Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|14||Gobo Shake & Black Out | |||
|- | |||
|15||Gobo Shake Amplitude | |||
|- | |||
|16||Lamp Control & Head Reset | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:46, 3 June 2013
The union owns several of these units, though they are all at the time of writing being repaired.
| Channel | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Pan ("Base") |
| 2 | Pan (Fine Control) |
| 3 | Tilt ("Yoke") |
| 4 | Tile (Fine Control) |
| 5 | Movement Speed |
| 6 | Dimmer |
| 7 | Shutter |
| 8 | Focus |
| 9 | Gobo Wheel (Indexed) |
| 10 | Gobo Wheel (Position) |
| 11 | Gobo Rotation |
| 12 | Prism (Position & Rotation) |
| 13 | Colour Wheel |
| 14 | Gobo Shake & Black Out |
| 15 | Gobo Shake Amplitude |
| 16 | Lamp Control & Head Reset |