Clay Paky Alpha Wash 300: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
They can be used with the [[Avolites Pearl 2000|Pearl]], [[MagicQ]] and the [[Pulsar Masterpiece|Masterpiece]], as well as with most hired/touring intelligent lighting consoles. | They can be used with the [[Avolites Pearl 2000|Pearl]], [[MagicQ]] and the [[Pulsar Masterpiece|Masterpiece]], as well as with most hired/touring intelligent lighting consoles. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DMX Channels | |||
|- | |||
!Channel!!Function | |||
|- | |||
|1||Cyan | |||
|- | |||
|2||Magenta | |||
|- | |||
|3||Yellow | |||
|- | |||
|4||Colour Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|5||Shutter | |||
|- | |||
|6||Dimmer | |||
|- | |||
|7||Light Frost Effect | |||
|- | |||
|8||Heavy Frost Effect | |||
|- | |||
|9||Pan | |||
|- | |||
|10||Pan (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|11||Tilt | |||
|- | |||
|12||Tilt (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|13||Head Reset | |||
|- | |||
|14||Lamp Control | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:42, 26 May 2013
The Clay Paky Alpha wash is a moving head intelligent wash light. The union currently owns 2 units. They are very modern wash lights, and are very quiet, making them useful for both events and theatre use.
They can be used with the Pearl, MagicQ and the Masterpiece, as well as with most hired/touring intelligent lighting consoles.
| Channel | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Cyan |
| 2 | Magenta |
| 3 | Yellow |
| 4 | Colour Wheel |
| 5 | Shutter |
| 6 | Dimmer |
| 7 | Light Frost Effect |
| 8 | Heavy Frost Effect |
| 9 | Pan |
| 10 | Pan (Fine Control) |
| 11 | Tilt |
| 12 | Tilt (Fine Control) |
| 13 | Head Reset |
| 14 | Lamp Control |