Clay Paky Alpha Spot HPE 300: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|gobos=2x7 + Open White, 1 can rotate | |gobos=2x7 + Open White, 1 can rotate | ||
|prisms=1 + Open White | |prisms=1 + Open White | ||
|frost=Available | |||
|colours=CMY mixing and colour wheel with 8 colours | |colours=CMY mixing and colour wheel with 8 colours | ||
|beamangle=10-30 Deg | |beamangle=10-30 Deg | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
They can be used with the [[Avolites Pearl 2000|Pearl]], [[MagicQ]] and the [[Pulsar Masterpiece|Masterpiece]], as well as with most hired/touring intelligent lighting consoles. | They can be used with the [[Avolites Pearl 2000|Pearl]], [[MagicQ]] and the [[Pulsar Masterpiece|Masterpiece]], as well as with most hired/touring intelligent lighting consoles. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DMX Channels | |||
|- | |||
!Channel!!Function | |||
|- | |||
|1||Cyan | |||
|- | |||
|2||Magenta | |||
|- | |||
|3||Yellow | |||
|- | |||
|4||Uniform Field Lens | |||
|- | |||
|5||Colour Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|6||Shutter | |||
|- | |||
|7||Dimmer | |||
|- | |||
|8||Iris | |||
|- | |||
|9||Fixed Gobo Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|10||Rotating Gobo Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|11||Gobo Rotation | |||
|- | |||
|12||Gobo Rotation (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|13||Prism Position | |||
|- | |||
|14||Prism Rotation | |||
|- | |||
|15||Frost Filter | |||
|- | |||
|16||Focus | |||
|- | |||
|17||Zoom | |||
|- | |||
|18||Pan | |||
|- | |||
|19||Pan (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|20||Tilt | |||
|- | |||
|21||Tilt (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|22||Head Reset | |||
|- | |||
|23||Lamp Control | |||
|} | |||
See also: [[Clay Paky Alpha Spot 300]] | |||
Revision as of 20:40, 26 May 2013
The Clay Paky Alpha Spot is a moving head intelligent spot light. The union currently owns 4 units. They are some of the most modern fixtures the union owns. They are typically rigged on the Octagon.
They are configured in "Standard" mode with "Rain On".
They can be used with the Pearl, MagicQ and the Masterpiece, as well as with most hired/touring intelligent lighting consoles.
| Channel | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Cyan |
| 2 | Magenta |
| 3 | Yellow |
| 4 | Uniform Field Lens |
| 5 | Colour Wheel |
| 6 | Shutter |
| 7 | Dimmer |
| 8 | Iris |
| 9 | Fixed Gobo Wheel |
| 10 | Rotating Gobo Wheel |
| 11 | Gobo Rotation |
| 12 | Gobo Rotation (Fine Control) |
| 13 | Prism Position |
| 14 | Prism Rotation |
| 15 | Frost Filter |
| 16 | Focus |
| 17 | Zoom |
| 18 | Pan |
| 19 | Pan (Fine Control) |
| 20 | Tilt |
| 21 | Tilt (Fine Control) |
| 22 | Head Reset |
| 23 | Lamp Control |
See also: Clay Paky Alpha Spot 300