Coemar ProWash 250 LX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intelligent Head Infobox | {{Intelligent Head Infobox | ||
|type=Moving Head | |||
|lamp=Philips 250W MSD/2 | |lamp=Philips 250W MSD/2 | ||
|pan=530 Deg | |pan=530 Deg | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|dmxpins=3 | |dmxpins=3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The union owns 3 of these units. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DMX Channels | |||
|- | |||
!Channel!!Function | |||
|- | |||
|1||Pan ("Base") | |||
|- | |||
|2||Pan (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|3||Tilt ("Yoke") | |||
|- | |||
|4||Tile (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|5||Movement Speed | |||
|- | |||
|6||Dimmer | |||
|- | |||
|7||Shutter | |||
|- | |||
|8||Black Out on Attribute Change | |||
|- | |||
|9||Filters | |||
|- | |||
|10||Colour Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|11||Cyan | |||
|- | |||
|12||Magenta | |||
|- | |||
|13||Yellow | |||
|- | |||
|14||Lamp Control & Head Reset | |||
|} | |||
{{Intelligent Head Footer | |||
|manufacturer=http://www.coemar.com | |||
|product=http://www.coemar.com/bin/index.php?id=23&prodotto=28&lng=en | |||
|manual=http://www.coemar.com/media/file/ProWash%20250%20LX%20E1.pdf | |||
|dmxspec=http://www.coemar.com/media/file/PWash_250_LX_dmxE.pdf | |||
}} | |||
See also: [[Coemar ProSpot 250 LX]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 2 October 2013
The union owns 3 of these units.
| Channel | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Pan ("Base") |
| 2 | Pan (Fine Control) |
| 3 | Tilt ("Yoke") |
| 4 | Tile (Fine Control) |
| 5 | Movement Speed |
| 6 | Dimmer |
| 7 | Shutter |
| 8 | Black Out on Attribute Change |
| 9 | Filters |
| 10 | Colour Wheel |
| 11 | Cyan |
| 12 | Magenta |
| 13 | Yellow |
| 14 | Lamp Control & Head Reset |
See also: Coemar ProSpot 250 LX