Coemar ProSpot 250 LX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{SUBST:Template:Intelligent_Head_Infobox}}" |
Counted heads |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Intelligent Head Infobox | ||
|type=Moving Head | |||
|lamp=Philips 250W MSD/2 | |||
| | |pan=530 Deg | ||
| | |tilt=284 Deg | ||
| | |colours=11 + Open White | ||
| | |gobos=6 + Open White | ||
| | |prisms=1 + Open White | ||
| | |beamangle=15 Deg | ||
| | |weight=23.5Kg | ||
| | |power=2A (Greater during Strike) | ||
| | |dmxchans=16 | ||
| | |dmxpins=3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
The union owns 6 of these units, though at least 1 is currently unusuable due to a damaged pan-wheel. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+DMX Channels | |||
|- | |||
!Channel!!Function | |||
|- | |||
|1||Pan ("Base") | |||
|- | |||
|2||Pan (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|3||Tilt ("Yoke") | |||
|- | |||
|4||Tile (Fine Control) | |||
|- | |||
|5||Movement Speed | |||
|- | |||
|6||Dimmer | |||
|- | |||
|7||Shutter | |||
|- | |||
|8||Focus | |||
|- | |||
|9||Gobo Wheel (Indexed) | |||
|- | |||
|10||Gobo Wheel (Position) | |||
|- | |||
|11||Gobo Rotation | |||
|- | |||
|12||Prism (Position & Rotation) | |||
|- | |||
|13||Colour Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|14||Gobo Shake & Black Out | |||
|- | |||
|15||Gobo Shake Amplitude | |||
|- | |||
|16||Lamp Control & Head Reset | |||
|} | |||
{{Intelligent Head Footer | |||
|manufacturer=http://www.coemar.com | |||
|product=http://www.coemar.com/bin/index.php?id=23&prodotto=29&lng=en | |||
|manual=http://www.coemar.com/media/file/Prospot_250_LX_E1.pdf | |||
|dmxspec=http://www.coemar.com/media/file/PSpot_250_LX_dmxE.pdf | |||
}} | |||
See also: [[Coemar ProWash 250 LX]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:48, 2 October 2013
The union owns 6 of these units, though at least 1 is currently unusuable due to a damaged pan-wheel.
| Channel | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Pan ("Base") |
| 2 | Pan (Fine Control) |
| 3 | Tilt ("Yoke") |
| 4 | Tile (Fine Control) |
| 5 | Movement Speed |
| 6 | Dimmer |
| 7 | Shutter |
| 8 | Focus |
| 9 | Gobo Wheel (Indexed) |
| 10 | Gobo Wheel (Position) |
| 11 | Gobo Rotation |
| 12 | Prism (Position & Rotation) |
| 13 | Colour Wheel |
| 14 | Gobo Shake & Black Out |
| 15 | Gobo Shake Amplitude |
| 16 | Lamp Control & Head Reset |
See also: Coemar ProWash 250 LX